Koido Noboru

NAME Koido Noboru / 小井戸昇
BIRTH & DEATH 1916-
BIRTH PLACE

PEN NAME
MASTER Kodama Kibō
POSITION
  • Associate member of the Nitten
RECORD OF AWARDS
  • Won a special commendation at the Nitten exhibition.
  • Won a prize 27 times at the Nitten exhibition.
NOTE

DESCRIPTION

Koido Noboru (小井戸昇, 1916-) is a Japanese-style painter. Associate member of the Nitten. Pupil of Kodama Kibō. Won a special commendation and a prize 27 times at the Nitten exhibition. An able painter of landscapes.

« Back to Glossary Index