Tsuda Shin

NAME Tsuda Shin / 津田真
BIRTH & DEATH 1920-1991
BIRTH PLACE Tōkyō pref.

PEN NAME
MASTER Katayama Nanpū
POSITION Member of the Nihon Bijutsu-in
RECORD OF AWARDS
  • Won a prize 7 times at the Inten exhibition.

, etc

NOTE

DESCRIPTION

Tsuda Shin (津田真, 1920-1991) was a Japanese-style painter. Born in Tōkyō. Member of the Nihon Bijutsu-in. A frequent prize winner in the Inten exhibition. Pupil of Katayama Nanpū. Specialized in bird-and-flower painting.

« Back to Index